Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4537,117
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3125,165
HuamboAngola 12,1647,559
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8419,844
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2919,502
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3079,512
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6019,073
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1713,214
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1862,601
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2381,391
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2471,396
Hamilton, OnCanada 957594
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7701,721
Harrow, OnCanada 686426
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1481,956
Hope, BcCanada 2,8731,785
HaikouChina 13,2598,239
HailarChina 9,9116,159
HamiChina 11,0256,851
HetanChina 11,5847,198
HavanaCuba 1,7841,109
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8711,784
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9191,814
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7221,691
HelwanEgypt 10,2546,372
HurguadaEgypt 10,6336,607
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9583,703
HelsinkiFinland 7,5454,688
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5494,691
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2615,133
HamburgGermany 7,2274,491
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2274,491
HannoverGermany 7,2764,521
HelgolandGermany 7,0774,398
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6334,744
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4165,851
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9012,424
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6074,106
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7604,201
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5003,417
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7128,521
HaifaIsrael 10,2416,364
HaboroJapan 9,5385,927
HachijojimaJapan 10,6366,609
HachinoheJapan 9,8856,143
HagiJapan 10,9486,803
HakodateJapan 9,8106,096
HamadaJapan 10,8706,755
HamamatsuJapan 10,6016,587
HikoneJapan 10,6296,605
HimejiJapan 10,7506,680
HiradoJapan 11,1356,920
HirooJapan 9,6375,989
HiroshimaJapan 10,8996,772
HitaJapan 11,0756,882
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1886,953
HunLibya 9,2265,733
HomboriMali 8,7355,428
HomalinMyanmar 13,0138,086
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8878,630
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,284
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4658,367
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8098,581
HororataNew Zealand 13,4468,355
HyderabadPakistan 12,5847,820
HuanucoPeru 5,4863,409
HelPoland 7,6464,751
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4525,874
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8265,485
HatangaRussia 7,7534,818
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0334,992
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5266,541
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1066,902
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0655,012
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4897,761
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8446,739
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4156,472
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0049,324
HalaibSudan 11,2416,985
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7427,297
HudeibaSudan 11,4387,108
HaparandaSweden 7,1414,438
HarnosandSweden 7,0974,410
HamaSyria 10,1516,308
HassakahSyria 10,2556,373
Hua HinThailand 14,3148,895
HakkariTurkey 10,3186,412
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6224,115
HersonUkraine 8,9565,565
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4435,246
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,201746
Hanover, NhUsa 1,571976
Hart, MiUsa 713443
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,455904
Hartington, NeUsa 868540
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 810503
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,306811
Hays, KsUsa 877545
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9391,826
Hebron, NeUsa 809502
Helena, MtUsa 2,1091,311
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,082673
Henderson, NcUsa 1,001622
Hendersonville, NcUsa 709440
Hermit, CoUsa 1,575979
Hernando, MsUsa 364226
Highland Home, AlUsa 721448
Highmore, SdUsa 1,138707
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,229764
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11169
Hillsdale, MiUsa 560348
Holly, CoUsa 1,138707
Homer, AkUsa 4,9313,064
Hoopeston, IlUsa 297185
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 184114
Horton, KsUsa 595370
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,306811
Hot Springs, VaUsa 788490
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 795494
Houma, LaUsa 948589
Houston, TexasUsa 1,067663
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 565351
Huntsville, AlUsa 423263
Huron, SdUsa 1,047651
HanoiVietnam 13,2708,246
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3478,916
HarareZimbabwe 13,8398,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -