Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8215,482
In SalahAlgeria 8,3095,164
InnsbruckAustria 7,6884,777
IbiriteBrazil 7,9784,957
IguatuBrazil 7,1174,423
IlheusBrazil 7,8444,874
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4634,016
IndaialBrazil 8,3225,171
IpameriBrazil 7,5204,673
IraiBrazil 8,1505,064
IreceBrazil 7,3514,568
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5574,696
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5513,449
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8033,606
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8594,884
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2175,106
ItapevaBrazil 8,0615,009
ItirucuBrazil 7,6604,760
ItuacuBrazil 7,6074,727
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6424,749
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2712,654
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4081,496
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3092,677
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1701,970
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5832,848
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8014,226
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5554,695
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6786,635
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6951,675
IzobambaEcuador 4,3992,733
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2536,371
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7021,679
IoanninaGreece 8,8045,471
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1412,573
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2183,243
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0798,128
IranshahrIran 12,1087,524
IstranaItaly 7,8354,869
IidaJapan 10,5256,540
IizukaJapan 11,0546,869
IrakoJapan 10,6446,615
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2767,629
IrozakiJapan 10,5546,558
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2687,623
IshinomakiJapan 10,0816,265
IwamizawaJapan 9,6355,987
IzuharaJapan 11,0666,877
IrbidJordan 10,3166,410
IfraneMorocco 7,3134,545
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8358,597
IlorinNigeria 9,7396,052
InchonNorth Korea 10,8626,750
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1693,833
IslamabadPakistan 11,8407,357
IquitosPeru 4,9203,057
IloiloPhilippines 13,6838,503
IasiRomania 8,6515,376
IcaRussia 7,9544,943
IlirnejRussia 6,6794,150
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0425,619
IrkutskRussia 9,8956,149
Ivdel’Russia 8,6955,403
IbizaSpain 7,5084,666
IspartaTurkey 9,5645,943
IstanbulTurkey 9,2195,729
IzmirTurkey 9,3025,781
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3395,182
IzmailUkraine 8,8585,504
Imperial, NeUsa 1,163723
Independence, KsUsa 627390
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,422883
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 305190
Indianola, IaUsa 543338
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,227762
Inverness, FlUsa 1,192741
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 619385
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 893555
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,169727
IsokaZambia 13,4548,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -