Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6417,234
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8597,369
KhostAfghanistan 11,7887,325
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4087,089
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4617,122
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12310,640
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9124,916
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1596,313
KandiBenin 9,4165,851
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8411,765
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,374854
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,372853
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7441,705
Kenora, OnCanada 1,379857
Kingston, OnCanada 1,246774
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6112,865
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6852,290
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6851,668
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,501933
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2767,007
KashiChina 11,2667,001
KunmingChina 12,9038,018
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5717,190
KhargaEgypt 10,5576,560
KosseirEgypt 10,7536,682
KajaaniFinland 7,3784,585
KuopioFinland 7,4774,646
KuusamoFinland 7,3114,543
KarlsruheGermany 7,3994,598
KasselGermany 7,3294,555
KonstanzGermany 7,5274,677
KumasiGhana 9,3215,792
KalamataGreece 9,0775,640
KerkiraGreece 8,7525,439
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2015,718
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0072,490
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2173,242
KankanGuinea 8,4015,220
KindiaGuinea 8,1105,040
KissidougouGuinea 8,3975,218
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6564,136
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8858,007
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8868,008
KeszthelyHungary 8,0835,023
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3643,333
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2788,251
KotaIndia 12,8177,965
KozhikodeIndia 14,3148,895
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5319,651
KermanIran 11,6437,235
KermanshahIran 10,7856,702
Khoram AbadIran 10,9286,791
KilkennyIreland 6,2353,874
KingstonJamaica 2,5281,571
KagoshimaJapan 11,2626,998
KanazawaJapan 10,4896,518
KaruizawaJapan 10,4126,470
KatsuuraJapan 10,4266,479
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4776,511
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4455,869
KobeJapan 10,7346,671
KochiJapan 10,9246,788
KofuJapan 10,4746,508
KumagayaJapan 10,3876,454
KumamotoJapan 11,1346,919
KumejimaJapan 11,9477,424
KureJapan 10,9106,780
KushiroJapan 9,5245,918
KutchanJapan 9,7136,036
KyotoJapan 10,6796,636
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3316,420
KitaleKenya 12,8387,978
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3057,025
KufraLibya 10,1366,299
KaunasLithuania 7,8814,897
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6864,776
KybartaiLithuania 7,8464,876
KarongaMalawi 13,5508,420
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9679,301
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4869,002
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3169,517
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0379,344
KuantanMalaysia 15,2019,446
KuchingMalaysia 15,1979,443
KayesMali 7,9474,939
KeniebaMali 8,0685,014
KidalMali 8,7895,462
KitaMali 8,2095,101
KoutiaMali 8,6035,346
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5516,557
KisinevMoldova 8,7365,429
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1096,282
KhatgalMongolia 10,1416,302
KhovdMongolia 10,4506,494
KhujirtMongolia 10,5026,526
KhutagMongolia 10,2316,357
KenitraMorocco 7,1554,446
KalewaMyanmar 13,2018,203
KathaMyanmar 13,0808,128
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6249,087
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6258,467
KengtungMyanmar 13,3608,302
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8828,005
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2168,212
KathmanduNepal 12,6867,883
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8287,972
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8417,979
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0888,133
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9788,064
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8147,963
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9538,049
KanoNigeria 9,8326,110
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7406,674
KarasjokNorway 6,9484,318
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5384,063
KristiansandNorway 6,8724,270
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6184,113
KhasabOman 12,0097,462
KarachiPakistan 12,5967,827
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5917,824
KhanpurPakistan 12,3087,649
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2677,623
KororPalau 13,2588,239
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0745,017
KlodzkoPoland 7,8014,847
KoszalinPoland 7,5324,680
KrakowPoland 8,0054,974
KalakanRussia 9,3755,826
KaliningradRussia 7,7284,802
KamenskoeRussia 7,0114,357
KandalaksaRussia 7,3284,554
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5214,674
KazanRussia 8,8675,510
KemRussia 7,5734,706
KerchRussia 9,2565,752
KhabarovskRussia 9,4565,876
KirenskRussia 9,2485,747
KirovRussia 8,6065,348
KljuciRussia 7,6504,754
KolpasevRussia 9,2795,766
KorfRussia 7,1464,441
KostromaRussia 8,3895,213
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9124,295
KotlasRussia 8,2765,143
KrasnodarRussia 9,4235,856
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5665,945
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0365,615
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5615,941
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6744,147
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1425,681
KurganRussia 9,3425,805
KurskRussia 8,7075,411
KyraRussia 10,0626,253
KigaliRwanda 12,6617,868
KoldaSenegal 7,7394,809
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2575,131
KosiceSlovakia 8,1845,086
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9138,646
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4446,490
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8419,222
KadugliSudan 11,6457,236
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2086,964
KassalaSudan 11,7887,325
KhartoumSudan 11,4967,144
KostiSudan 11,7007,271
KalmarSweden 7,3904,592
KaresuandoSweden 6,9164,298
KarlstadSweden 7,0724,395
KristianstadSweden 7,3134,544
KamishliSyria 10,2316,358
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1628,801
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3438,913
Khon KaenThailand 13,8358,597
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2358,846
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0138,708
KairouanTunisia 8,3475,187
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9496,182
KarsTurkey 10,0146,223
KastamonuTurkey 9,4555,875
KayseriTurkey 9,7716,072
KonyaTurkey 9,6656,006
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5226,538
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3487,052
KinlossUk 6,2703,896
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8565,504
KievUkraine 8,5525,314
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0885,647
KirovogradUkraine 8,7845,459
KlepininoUkraine 9,1225,668
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8765,516
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1895,088
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8755,515
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 558347
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3321,449
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 519323
Keene, NhUsa 1,538956
Kenton, OhUsa 543338
Kenton, OkUsa 1,239770
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6451,022
Kimball, NeUsa 1,328825
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2293,249
Kingfisher, OkUsa 829515
Kinston, NcUsa 1,038645
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8091,746
Knoxville, TnUsa 508316
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9933,102
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4703,399
KabompoZambia 12,9568,051
KabweZambia 13,3858,317
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3848,317
KafirondaZambia 13,2328,223
KaomaZambia 13,0878,132
KasamaZambia 13,3338,285
KasempaZambia 13,0968,138
KawambwaZambia 13,1278,157
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6388,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -