Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3114,543
LuandaAngola 11,6817,259
LuenaAngola 12,4627,744
La PlataArgentina 8,7245,421
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1164,422
La RiojaArgentina 7,8404,872
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4465,249
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9546,185
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5774,708
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2819,496
LavertonAustralia 15,3699,550
LearmonthAustralia 17,20010,688
LongreachAustralia 14,7479,164
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7479,164
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8948,634
Low HeadAustralia 15,3019,508
LinzAustria 7,8014,848
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3063,919
LerwickUk 6,3063,919
La PazBolivia 6,4404,002
LavrasBrazil 8,0304,990
LencoisBrazil 7,4934,656
LinharesBrazil 8,1745,080
LondrinaBrazil 7,8854,900
LomBulgaria 8,6535,377
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2641,407
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,160721
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6982,298
Langara, BcCanada 3,7642,339
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,585985
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2931,425
London, OnCanada 867539
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2781,416
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9031,804
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7834,215
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7754,832
LanzhouChina 11,6697,251
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4917,762
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1472,577
LimonCosta Rica 3,1741,972
LarnacaCyprus 9,9856,205
LimassolCyprus 9,9656,193
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1158,150
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4817,756
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9894,343
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9181,813
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7511,710
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8721,785
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6631,655
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3362,695
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7822,972
LuxorEgypt 10,6886,642
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6831,667
Laucala BayFiji 11,4547,118
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6314,742
Le MansFrance 6,9314,307
LilleFrance 6,9834,339
LyonFrance 7,3654,576
LambarnGabon 10,8656,751
LastourvilleGabon 11,0896,891
LibrevilleGabon 10,7136,657
LeipzigGermany 7,4974,659
LindenbergGermany 7,5454,689
LamiaGreece 8,9685,573
LarissaGreece 8,9125,538
LemnosGreece 9,0605,630
LimnosGreece 9,0685,635
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6122,245
LabeGuinea 8,0765,018
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8454,253
La CeibaHonduras 2,4851,544
La MesaHonduras 2,5101,560
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8737,378
LudhianaIndia 12,1997,581
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5405,307
LatinaItaly 8,1565,068
LatronicoItaly 8,4625,258
LecceItaly 8,5925,339
LodwarKenya 12,7257,908
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4748,373
LiepajaLatvia 7,6324,743
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7514,817
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2284,492
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6645,384
LabuanMalaysia 14,5889,065
LuqaMalta 8,6495,375
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7882,354
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5271,571
LashioMyanmar 13,2038,205
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4708,371
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0578,114
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1148,149
LagosNigeria 9,7616,066
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7044,166
LillehammerNorway 6,8464,254
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0917,513
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4474,628
LimaPeru 5,6983,541
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3848,317
LisbonPortugal 6,7204,176
LeninbadRussia 11,0526,868
LevsiRussia 8,9135,539
LungiSierra Leone 8,1775,081
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9624,948
LanzaroteSpain 6,8774,273
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0394,374
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5954,719
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6134,731
LatakiaSyria 10,0586,250
LampangThailand 13,6948,510
LoeiThailand 13,7488,543
Lop BuriThailand 14,0598,736
LomeTogo 9,6085,970
LeemingUk 6,5224,053
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3063,919
London, EnglandUk 6,7244,178
London-GatwickUk 6,7444,191
LynehamUk 6,6174,112
L’VovUkraine 8,2525,128
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7385,430
LozovajaUkraine 8,9555,565
LubnyUkraine 8,7055,409
LuckUkraine 8,2695,139
LuganskUkraine 9,1215,668
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 679422
La Harpe, IlUsa 375233
Lafayette, LaUsa 910565
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 958595
Lake City, FlUsa 1,047651
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,435892
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9201,193
Lamar, MoUsa 438272
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,140708
Lancaster, WiUsa 558347
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7501,087
Langdon, NdUsa 1,420882
Laramie, WyUsa 1,472915
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,518944
Larned, KsUsa 876544
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,226762
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3251,445
Laurel, MdUsa 1,049652
Lawrence, KsUsa 534332
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6161,004
Le Mars, IaUsa 812504
Lebanon, MoUsa 351218
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 449279
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,081672
Leitchfield, KyUsa 245152
Lenoir, NcUsa 660410
Lewisburg, TnUsa 378235
Lewisburg, WvUsa 751466
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4731,537
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7231,071
Lexington, MoUsa 449279
Lexington, VaUsa 839521
Libby, MtUsa 2,4261,507
Lincoln, NeUsa 737458
Lincoln, VaUsa 963599
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,158720
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 465289
Llano, TxUsa 1,201746
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,245774
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6551,650
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6551,650
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6731,661
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6241,009
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,001622
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 287178
Louisville, MsUsa 556346
Loup City, NeUsa 927576
Lowville, NyUsa 1,303810
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,251778
Luling, TxUsa 1,221759
Lusk, WyUsa 1,409876
Lynchburg, VaUsa 865538
LivingstoneZambia 13,3678,307
LundaziZambia 13,6528,483
LusakaZambia 13,4478,356
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4398,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -