Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5547,180
NeuquenArgentina 8,8185,480
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6665,385
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0148,087
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6729,118
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7739,180
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7399,781
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8051,121
NatitingouBenin 9,3375,802
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2745,141
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5906,581
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4686,505
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8791,789
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5381,577
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1871,359
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8872,415
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2121,375
North Bay, OnCanada 1,218757
N’DjamenaChad 10,3746,446
NanchangChina 12,1697,562
NanjingChina 11,7167,280
NanningChina 13,0378,101
NicosiaCyprus 9,9426,178
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2744,520
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7791,727
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7621,716
NegeleEthiopia 12,8537,987
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5137,155
NandiFiji 11,5137,155
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3394,560
NancyFrance 7,2804,524
NantesFrance 6,8494,256
NiceFrance 7,6394,747
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4174,609
NurembergGermany 7,5354,682
NurnbergGermany 7,5324,681
NaxosGreece 9,2935,775
NanortalikGreenland 3,9132,432
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9422,450
NordGreenland 5,5503,449
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7992,360
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6665,385
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3268,281
New DelhiIndia 12,4737,751
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2925,153
NaganoJapan 10,4026,464
NagasakiJapan 11,1816,948
NagoJapan 11,8647,373
NagoyaJapan 10,6026,588
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9167,405
NaraJapan 10,7036,651
NazeJapan 11,6177,219
NemuroJapan 9,4315,861
NiigataJapan 10,2456,366
NikkoJapan 10,3276,417
NobeokaJapan 11,1106,904
NairobiKenya 13,1568,175
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0284,988
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0526,868
NidaLithuania 7,7114,792
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9979,319
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5139,640
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7008,513
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7868,567
NaraMali 8,2625,134
NioroMali 8,0775,019
NemaMauritania 8,1695,076
NouakchottMauritania 7,3194,548
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7457,920
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8738,000
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2468,231
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0338,099
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9331,822
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0636,254
NiameyNiger 9,1905,711
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7414,189
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8664,267
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1013,791
NawabshahPakistan 12,4917,762
NokkundiPakistan 12,0257,473
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1164,422
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3918,321
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8464,875
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7006,028
NikolaevRussia 8,8915,525
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8095,474
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4624,637
NizneangarskRussia 9,4385,865
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6596,002
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5275,299
NovgorodRussia 7,9484,939
NovosibirskRussia 9,6425,991
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9049,261
No. 6Sudan 11,0796,885
NyalaSudan 11,1836,949
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6878,505
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9718,682
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7579,170
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6218,464
NarathiwatThailand 14,9509,290
NigdeTurkey 9,7906,083
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6216,600
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9745,576
Napoleon, NdUsa 562349
Napoleon, OhUsa 562349
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 293182
Natchez, MsUsa 749465
Neosho, MoUsa 455283
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,593990
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,281796
New Castlen, PaUsa 841522
New Hampton, IaUsa 628391
New London, WiUsa 711442
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 894556
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 899559
New Ulm, MnUsa 788490
New YorkUsa 1,328825
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,340833
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,332828
Newark, NjUsa 1,309813
Newberry, MiUsa 923574
Newberry, ScUsa 771479
Newkirk, OkUsa 714444
Newnan, GaUsa 663412
Newport, TnUsa 577359
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6223,494
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,136706
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 843524
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,0081,869
North Loup, NeUsa 960597
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,061659
Norton, KsUsa 976606
Norwalk, OhUsa 655407
NdolaZambia 13,3058,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -