Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Il with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7437,297
TiranaAlbania 8,6205,357
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8395,493
TebessaAlgeria 8,2185,107
TimimounAlgeria 8,0034,973
TindoufAlgeria 7,4094,604
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2175,106
TrelewArgentina 9,3415,805
TucumanArgentina 7,6244,738
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3929,565
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3929,565
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0938,758
TibooburraAustralia 15,2629,484
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2808,874
TshaneBotswana 13,3968,325
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1434,439
TarauacaBrazil 5,4713,400
TauaBrazil 7,0054,353
TefeBrazil 5,2373,254
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9454,937
TeresinaBrazil 6,7534,197
TiriosBrazil 5,2103,237
TorresBrazil 8,5275,299
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1183,802
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6094,729
TriunfoBrazil 7,3264,552
TucuruiBrazil 6,1533,824
TuriacuBrazil 6,2823,904
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5152,184
Terrace, BcCanada 3,4862,166
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9122,431
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0001,243
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9331,823
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0871,297
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,153717
Timmins, OnCanada 1,326824
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1711,971
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,021635
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,009627
Trenton, OnCanada 1,176731
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7621,095
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4821,542
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6995,406
TaiyuanChina 11,3217,035
TaoyuanChina 12,3287,661
TengchongChina 12,9548,049
TønderDenmark 7,0914,407
TylstrupDenmark 7,0274,367
TystofteDenmark 7,2094,480
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7811,728
TahrirEgypt 10,1486,306
TantaEgypt 10,1566,311
TallinEstonia 7,5984,721
TartuEstonia 7,7614,823
TampereFinland 7,4194,610
TurkuFinland 7,4194,610
ToulonFrance 7,5844,713
ToulouseFrance 7,2394,499
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2485,125
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2895,772
TchibanGabon 11,0806,885
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0026,215
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2484,504
TamaleGhana 9,2015,718
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8815,519
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0675,634
TimehriGuyana 4,6762,906
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6691,659
TelaHonduras 2,4821,543
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6459,100
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6459,100
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7469,785
TabrizIran 10,3976,461
TeheranIran 10,8606,749
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3046,403
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5175,293
TarvisioItaly 7,8764,894
TermoliItaly 8,2635,135
TorinoItaly 7,5914,717
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5754,707
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3685,200
TrevicoItaly 8,3445,185
TrevisoItaly 7,8424,873
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9404,934
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5844,713
TabouIvory Coast 8,9735,576
TadotsuJapan 10,8476,740
TakadaJapan 10,3606,438
TakamatsuJapan 10,8286,729
TakayamaJapan 10,4976,523
TanegashimaJapan 11,3207,035
TatenoJapan 10,3556,435
TateyamaJapan 10,4656,503
TokushimaJapan 10,8266,727
TokyoJapan 10,4086,467
TomakomaiJapan 9,6996,027
TottoriJapan 10,7116,656
ToyamaJapan 10,4496,493
ToyookaJapan 10,6776,635
TsuJapan 10,6656,627
TsurugaJapan 10,6046,589
TsuyamaJapan 10,7616,687
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9036,154
TripoliLebanon 10,1516,308
TobrukLibya 9,5985,964
TripoliLibya 8,7725,451
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7264,801
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4259,585
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6449,721
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,2699,489
ThyoloMalawi 14,0838,751
TawauMalaysia 14,5589,047
TessalitMali 8,6415,370
TimbuktuMali 8,5265,298
TombMali 8,5315,301
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6844,775
TacubayaMexico 2,2911,423
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9501,212
TarialanMongolia 10,2186,350
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3456,428
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4576,498
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7396,673
TangierMorocco 7,1304,431
TarfayaMorocco 6,9854,341
TazaMorocco 7,3654,577
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4488,357
TaungooMyanmar 13,6618,489
ThandweMyanmar 13,7278,530
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7497,922
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8197,966
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7498,544
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0758,125
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8938,012
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8287,972
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9448,043
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,099
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5298,407
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4138,335
TahouaNiger 9,3575,815
TillaberyNiger 9,0805,643
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9406,798
TromsoNorway 6,7224,177
TrondheimNorway 6,7254,179
ThumraitOman 12,7197,904
TacnaPeru 6,5334,060
TarapotoPeru 5,1183,181
TrujilloPeru 5,2263,248
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4978,387
TorunPoland 7,7384,809
TimisoaraRomania 8,3925,215
TambovRussia 8,8415,494
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7556,683
TaraRussia 9,3485,809
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5145,291
TermezRussia 11,2987,021
TernejRussia 9,7186,039
TobolskRussia 9,1165,665
TomskRussia 9,4925,898
Tot’MaRussia 8,2635,135
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3955,217
TuapseRussia 9,5005,904
TuraRussia 8,6145,353
TurukhanskRussia 8,4715,264
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5617,184
TortosaSpain 7,3324,556
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7379,158
TokerSudan 11,6347,229
TartousSyria 10,1206,288
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3177,654
TaboraTanzania 13,1148,149
TakThailand 13,8548,609
TrangThailand 14,8769,244
TabligboTogo 9,6015,966
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4617,122
TunisTunisia 8,2805,145
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5136,533
TireeUk 6,1203,803
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4984,038
TernopilUkraine 8,3655,198
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6915,400
Talbotton, GaUsa 717445
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8673,024
Talladega, AlUsa 619384
Tallahassee, FlUsa 944587
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,267788
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,045649
Taunton, MaUsa 1,584984
Tecumseh, NeUsa 644400
Temple, TxUsa 1,082672
Thibodaux, LaUsa 928576
Thomasville, AlUsa 673418
Tiffin, OhUsa 607377
Toledo, IaUsa 560348
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 598372
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0191,255
Topeka, KsUsa 589366
Towanda, PaUsa 1,149714
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,327824
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,281796
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0921,300
Tulsa, OkUsa 642399
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 548341
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,027638
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9236,788
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3962,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -