Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0429,347
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,08710,618
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5689,053
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8158,585
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00610,568
WoomeraAustralia 15,7969,816
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6039,696
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3761,476
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 946588
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7082,304
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0542,519
Wiarton, OnCanada 997620
Windsor, OnCanada 700435
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,478918
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9351,203
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4902,168
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6624,140
WajimaJapan 10,4026,464
WakamatsuJapan 10,2396,362
WakayamaJapan 10,7806,699
WakkanaiJapan 9,4465,870
WajirKenya 13,1828,192
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6867,883
WindhoekNamibia 12,8968,014
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8217,967
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7897,947
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8868,008
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0498,109
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,031
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9318,035
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9178,027
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0368,101
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1298,158
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8257,969
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9238,031
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9018,017
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4708,370
WintonNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9168,026
WarsawPoland 7,9244,924
WroclawPoland 7,7734,830
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6616,625
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6627,247
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9086,778
WauSudan 11,7647,310
WaddingtonUk 6,6324,121
Waco, TxUsa 1,032641
Wake IslandUsa 9,8826,140
Wakeeney, KsUsa 963599
Wakefield, NeUsa 813505
Walhalla, ScUsa 642399
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,5651,594
Walnut, IlUsa 453281
Warren, OhUsa 763474
Warren, PaUsa 960597
Warrenton, MoUsa 207128
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,046650
Washington, IaUsa 421262
Washington, InUsa 207128
Water Valley, MsUsa 454282
Watertown, NyUsa 1,277793
Watertown, SdUsa 1,024636
Watertown, WiUsa 556346
Wauseon, OhUsa 573356
Waverly, OhUsa 534332
Waycrosse, GaUsa 969602
Waynesboro, MsUsa 667415
Waynesboro, TnUsa 345215
Weatherford, TxUsa 987613
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 631392
Wellsburg, WvUsa 726451
West Chester, PaUsa 1,144711
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,509938
West Point, GaUsa 663412
West Point, NyUsa 1,328825
White Hall, IlUsa 14188
Whitestown, InUsa 342212
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 963599
Wichita, KansasUsa 742461
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,6591,652
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,193741
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,064661
Williamson, WvUsa 613381
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,095681
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6361,017
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,144711
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,174730
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,079671
Windsor, IlUsa 11169
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 623387
Winnebago, MnUsa 774481
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4821,543
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,081672
Winnsboro, ScUsa 846525
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9661,222
Winthrop College, ScUsa 789490
Woodstock, VaUsa 919571
Wooster, OhUsa 682424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -